Skip to main content
'''Sir Sidney Lee''' (5 December 1859 – 3 March 1926) was an England|English biographer, writer and critic.
Birth nameSolomon Lazarus Lee
Birth date5 December 1859
Birth placeBloomsbury, London, England, United Kingdom
Death date{{death date and age|1926|3|3|1859|12|5|df=yes}}
Death placeUnited Kingdom
NationalityEnglish
Other names| occupation = Biographer, writer, critic
Years active| known_for =
Notable works}}
share Share
favorite Favorite

131
RESULTS

Media Type
131
texts
Topics & Subjects
36
City
13
-
5
Banasthali
4
State
3
Biographies
3
Great Britain
More right-solid
Collection
53
Digital Library of India
44
American Libraries
20
Universal Library
12
Community Texts
4
Ady Dalux Favorites
4
Million Book Project
More right-solid
Creator
91
sidney lee
17
william shakespeare , sidney lee
10
sir sidney lee
2
sidney lee and leslie stephen
2
stephen, george smith, leslie stephen , sidney lee, robert blake, christine stephanie nicholls
2
stephen, leslie stephen, george smith , sidney lee, robert blake, christine stephanie nicholls
More right-solid
Language
127
English
2
Urdu
1
German
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid